West Coast 360 Sprint Car Series

Home Page
Latest News
Race Results
Point Standings
Race Schedule
Photo Gallery
Video Clips
Race Tracks
Series History
Contact Us




#21K Cory Kruseman
Nickname: "The Kruser"
Hometown: Ventura, CA
Birthdate: September 20, 1970
Website: kruseman.com
Car Owner: Kruseman Motorsports
Chassis: Viper
Engine: Chevy
Crew Members: Mike Nigh, Harlan Willis
Sponsors: Lucas Oil, Agromin Soil, Sander Engineering, Bullet Chassis, K&N Filters, Delson Products, Brown & Miller, Auto Dienst, Extreme Mufflers, Oakley, Schoenfeld Headers, VHT, ButlerBuilt, Kenny’s Components, Hillcrest Electric


  • 2006 USAC/CRA Sprint Car Champion.
  • 2004 & 2000 Chili Bowl Midget Nationals Champion.
  • 2003 & 2004 Oval Nationals Champion.
  • 2002 & 2005 Indiana Sprint Week Champion.
  • 2001 Sprint Car Racing Association Champion.
  • 1999 Non-Wing World Championship Champion
  • USAC/CRA Sprint Car Main Event Winner.
  • Sprint Car Racing Association (SCRA) Main Event Winner. (60+ SCRA Wins).
  • Sprint Bandits Main Event Winner.
  • West Coast 360 Sprints Main Event Winner.
  • 2005 & 2006 Western World 360 Champion.
  • 3-Time Winner of Jack Kindoll Classic.
    (1998, 2000, and 2001)
  • 1997 Oval Nationals Twin 20 Winner.
  • Won Midget Main Event at Eagle Raceway in 1995.
  • Won 6 of 9 races in the" La Midget Grand Prix", in Paris France in 1994.
  • Three Quarter Midget Fall National Champion in 1993 (Hanford, CA)
  • 1991 ESPN's USAC Points Series Winner.
  • 1991 United States Auto Club (USAC) Western States TQ Champion.
  • Has competed in USAC Silver Crown Series,  IRL Indy Cars, and NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series.
  • Operates Sprint Car Driving School at Ventura Raceway.

UPDATED: 04/13/2010